Is FRUITY BUNCH STRAWBERRY // CHERRY // ORANGE FLAVOR CHEWY CANDY STRIPS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND COCONUT OIL), GELATINE, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT POWDERS (CHERRY, STRAWBERRY), ASCORBIC ACID, ORANGE JUICE POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORS (BEET POWDER, PAPRIKA), NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR.
Check FRUITY BUNCH STRAWBERRY // CHERRY // ORANGE FLAVOR CHEWY CANDY STRIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUITY BUNCH STRAWBERRY // CHERRY // ORANGE FLAVOR CHEWY CANDY STRIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
About this product
Candy · Strip


