Is Fruity By The Foot Starburst Strawberry Flavoured Vegan?

Description
Sweet strawberry flavor comes through as bright and candy-like, delivered in a long, pliable ribbon with a consistently chewy, slightly sticky texture. Commonly eaten as a handheld snack, lunchbox treat, party favor or playful craft, reviewers note enjoyable taste and texture but sometimes leaves an overly sweet or sticky residue.

Description
Sweet strawberry flavor comes through as bright and candy-like, delivered in a long, pliable ribbon with a consistently chewy, slightly sticky texture. Commonly eaten as a handheld snack, lunchbox treat, party favor or playful craft, reviewers note enjoyable taste and texture but sometimes leaves an overly sweet or sticky residue.
Ingredients
SUGAR AND/OR GOLDEN SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, CONCENTRATED PEAR PUREE, MODIFIED PALM OIL, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, MALIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR.
Check Fruity By The Foot Starburst Strawberry Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruity By The Foot Starburst Strawberry Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 12ct 20.3oz
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Starburst Drink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Strawberry All Pink 6 Count - 0.43 Oz
About this product
Candy · Strip


