Is Fruity By The Foot Starburst Strawberry Flavoured Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet strawberry flavor comes through as bright and candy-like, delivered in a long, pliable ribbon with a consistently chewy, slightly sticky texture. Commonly eaten as a handheld snack, lunchbox treat, party favor or playful craft, reviewers note enjoyable taste and texture but sometimes leaves an overly sweet or sticky residue.

Description
Sweet strawberry flavor comes through as bright and candy-like, delivered in a long, pliable ribbon with a consistently chewy, slightly sticky texture. Commonly eaten as a handheld snack, lunchbox treat, party favor or playful craft, reviewers note enjoyable taste and texture but sometimes leaves an overly sweet or sticky residue.
Ingredients
SUGAR AND/OR GOLDEN SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, CONCENTRATED PEAR PUREE, MODIFIED PALM OIL, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, MALIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR.
Check Fruity By The Foot Starburst Strawberry Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruity By The Foot Starburst Strawberry Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 12ct 20.3oz
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Starburst Drink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Strawberry All Pink 6 Count - 0.43 Oz
About this product
Candy · Strip


