Is Fruity By The Foot Starburst Strawberry Flavoured Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet strawberry flavor comes through as bright and candy-like, delivered in a long, pliable ribbon with a consistently chewy, slightly sticky texture. Commonly eaten as a handheld snack, lunchbox treat, party favor or playful craft, reviewers note enjoyable taste and texture but sometimes leaves an overly sweet or sticky residue.

Description
Sweet strawberry flavor comes through as bright and candy-like, delivered in a long, pliable ribbon with a consistently chewy, slightly sticky texture. Commonly eaten as a handheld snack, lunchbox treat, party favor or playful craft, reviewers note enjoyable taste and texture but sometimes leaves an overly sweet or sticky residue.
Ingredients
SUGAR AND/OR GOLDEN SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, CONCENTRATED PEAR PUREE, MODIFIED PALM OIL, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, MALIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR.
Check Fruity By The Foot Starburst Strawberry Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruity By The Foot Starburst Strawberry Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 12ct 20.3oz
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Starburst Drink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Strawberry All Pink 6 Count - 0.43 Oz
About this product
Candy · Strip


