Is FRUITY CEREAL 100% PRONATIV WHEY ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRUITY CEREAL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pronativ native whey protein isolate
- natural & artificial flavors
pronativ native whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRONATIV NATIVE WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CHLORIDE, MALIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SILICONE (ANTI-FOAMING AGENT), FD&C RED #40.
Check FRUITY CEREAL 100% PRONATIV WHEY ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRUITY CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUITY CEREAL 100% PRONATIV WHEY ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRUITY CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Rich Milk Chocolate, 10 - 1.26 OZ Packets
About this product
Supplement · Powder


