Is FRUITY CHEWS GUM, GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
XYLITOL, GUM BASE, MANNITOL; LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACACIA, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITOL, ASPARTAME, TARTARIC ACID, ACESULFAME K, COLORS (RED 40 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE 2 LAKE), MALTITOL, CARNAUBA WAX, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check FRUITY CHEWS GUM, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUITY CHEWS GUM, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Welch's Natural Concord Grape Spread - 18oz
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
About this product
Snack · Piece


