Is Fruity Fusion Rainbow Ramen Blast Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gummy Noodles - Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar), Water, Gelatin (beef), Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Palm Oil, Artificial Colors (allura Red, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf). Sour Strawberry Gel - Glucose Syrup, Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Color (allura Red). Candy Sticks - Sugars (dextrose, Maltodextrin, Glucose), Starch, Artificial Flavors. Popping Candy - Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Lactose), Carbon Dioxide, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (allura Red). Contains Lactose and Milk.
Check Fruity Fusion Rainbow Ramen Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruity Fusion Rainbow Ramen Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick, Granule


