Is Fruity Fusion Rainbow Ramen Blast Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- beef
- gelatin
- carbon dioxide
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gummy Noodles - Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar), Water, Gelatin (beef), Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Palm Oil, Artificial Colors (allura Red, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf). Sour Strawberry Gel - Glucose Syrup, Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Color (allura Red). Candy Sticks - Sugars (dextrose, Maltodextrin, Glucose), Starch, Artificial Flavors. Popping Candy - Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Lactose), Carbon Dioxide, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (allura Red). Contains Lactose and Milk.
Check Fruity Fusion Rainbow Ramen Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruity Fusion Rainbow Ramen Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick, Granule


