Is Fruity Fusion Rainbow Ramen Blast Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- gelatin
- carbon dioxide
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gummy Noodles - Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar), Water, Gelatin (beef), Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Palm Oil, Artificial Colors (allura Red, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf). Sour Strawberry Gel - Glucose Syrup, Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Color (allura Red). Candy Sticks - Sugars (dextrose, Maltodextrin, Glucose), Starch, Artificial Flavors. Popping Candy - Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Lactose), Carbon Dioxide, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (allura Red). Contains Lactose and Milk.
Check Fruity Fusion Rainbow Ramen Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruity Fusion Rainbow Ramen Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick, Granule


