Is FRUITY & SOUR FLAVORED GUMMY WORMS SNACKS, FRUITY & SOUR Gluten Free?

Ingredients
HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, GELATIN, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, STRAWBERRY PUREE POWDER, APPLE JUICE POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6.
Check FRUITY & SOUR FLAVORED GUMMY WORMS SNACKS, FRUITY & SOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUITY & SOUR FLAVORED GUMMY WORMS SNACKS, FRUITY & SOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


