Is FRUITY & SOUR FLAVORED GUMMY WORMS SNACKS, FRUITY & SOUR Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, GELATIN, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, STRAWBERRY PUREE POWDER, APPLE JUICE POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6.

Check FRUITY & SOUR FLAVORED GUMMY WORMS SNACKS, FRUITY & SOUR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go