Is FRUITY STRAWBERRY MELTYBLEND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • lactose
  • cream
  • whole milk powder
  • cheese powder

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM OIL AND/OR HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, SAL, SHEA, ILLIPE), COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, STRAWBERRY POWDER, LACTOSE, CREAM, COCOA POWDER, CHEESE POWDER, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, SUCROSE ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS), NONFAT DRY MILK, FLAVORINGS, DEXTRIN, APPLE POWDER, ANTIOXIDANTS (VITAMINE-C, VITAMINE-E), BEET RED (AS COLORING).

Check FRUITY STRAWBERRY MELTYBLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSandwich