Is Frutero Creamy Coconut Ice Cream Bars, Creamy Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, COCONUT, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM
Check Frutero Creamy Coconut Ice Cream Bars, Creamy Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frutero Creamy Coconut Ice Cream Bars, Creamy Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


