Is FRY SAUCE, FRY Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SPICES, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check FRY SAUCE, FRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishSnackingMeal Prep