Is Frya's Gluten Free Mixed Seed Soft Wraps Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soy
- soy protein
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Tapioca Starch (1442), Starches (tapioca, Potato), Vegetable Oil, Soy Protein, Rice Flour, Seeds (3%) [red Quinoa, Chia Seeds, Poppy Seed), Stabilisers (464, 466, 415), Raising Agents (450, 500, 341), Soy Flour, Dextrose, Vegetable Emulsifier (471), Cultured Rice Flour, White Vinegar, Pea Protein, Iodised Salt, Acidity Regulator (297), Preservative (282), Psyllium Fibre. Contains Soy.
Check Frya's Gluten Free Mixed Seed Soft Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frya's Gluten Free Mixed Seed Soft Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


