Is Fry's Chocolate Collection Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- whey permeate powder
- chocolate
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E476), Flavourings, Chocolate contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E476), Acid (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Chocolate contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Modified Maize Starch, Dried Skimmed Milk, Whey Permeate Powder (from Milk), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Palm Oil, Milk Fat, Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes), Emulsifier (E442), Firming Agent (E509), Flavourings Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E476), Flavouring, Chocolate contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Fry's Chocolate Collection Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fry's Chocolate Collection Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
Fry's Chocolate Collection Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


