Is Fry's Plant-Based Smash Burger Patties 300g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Protein (Water, Textured Soy Protein, Salt, Garlic), Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy), Wheat Gluten, Sunflower Oil, Stabilisers (401, 516), Dextrose, Phosphate (450), Modified Starch (1422), Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Onion, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Smoke Flavours, Colour (150c), Spices, Citric Acid, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Thickener (461), Flavours, Isolated Soy Protein, Natural Flavours, Hickory Smoke, Acidity Regulator (341), Anticaking Agent (535), Bamboo Fibre, Colour (150d).

Check Fry's Plant-Based Smash Burger Patties 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fry's Plant-Based Smash Burger Patties 300g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Unknown · Patty

Flavor
SmokyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep