Is Fry's Turkish Delight 3 Pack 153g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Modified Maize Starch, Dried Skimmed Milk, Whey Permeate Powder (From Milk), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Palm Oil, Milk Fat, Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes), Emulsifier (E442), Firming Agent (E509), Flavourings
Check Fry's Turkish Delight 3 Pack 153g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fry's Turkish Delight 3 Pack 153g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Fry's Turkish Delight 3 Pack 153g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Cube


