Is Fud Crema Salvadoreña Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- gelatin
- nonfat milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- lactic acid
- propylene glycol monoester
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Stabilizer (modified Corn Starch, Tapioca Flour, Gelatin, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Caseinate, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Potassium Phosphate), Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Starter Distillate (natural Flavor), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate, Sorbic Acid, Annatto Color. Contains Milk.
Check Fud Crema Salvadoreña against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fud Crema Salvadoreña in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


