Is FUD Selecto Cooked Pre-Packaged Ham Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavorings
- yeast extract
flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork , cured with : Natural Pork Broth , Dextrose , Salt , Modified Corn Starch , 2% Or Less Of : the Following : Potassium Lactate , Potassium Acetate , Sodium Diacetate , Sodium Phosphates , Flavorings , Sodium Erythorbate , Sodium Nitrite , Maltodextrin , Yeast Extract , Modified Potato Starch .
Check FUD Selecto Cooked Pre-Packaged Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUD Selecto Cooked Pre-Packaged Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
ENRICHED PRE-COOKED LONG GRAIN RICE INSTANT WHITE RICE
Farmland Fully Cooked Diced Ham, 16 oz
PAD THAI PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES CART & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, PAD THAI
Where to buy
FUD Selecto Cooked Pre-Packaged Ham is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


