Is Fudco Plain Pappadums 200g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
- asafoetida
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lentil (Matpe / Uraddall) Flour, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate (E500), Cottonseed Oil, Asafoetida
Check Fudco Plain Pappadums 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fudco Plain Pappadums 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Trader Joe's Original Savory Thin Mini Crackers
ORGANIC, THIN, CRUNCHY PRETZEL CRACKERS, ORIGINAL
Triscuit Thin Crisps Crackers Wheat Whole Grain Original - 7.1 Oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


