Is Fudge Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fudge à l'érable : Sucres (sucre, cassonade, sirop de glucose, sucre glace, sirop d'érable) • Crème 35% ⚫ Lait évaporé ⚫ Beurre Sorbate de potassium. Fudge au chocolat: Sucres (cassonade, sucre, sirop de glucose, sucre glace) • Crème 35%⚫ Lait évaporé • Beurre Chocolat cacao 60% (liqueur de chocolat, sucre, beurre de cacao, lécithine de soya, extrait de vanille) • Poudre de cacao. Sorbate de potassium. Fudge à la crème : Sucres (cassonade, sucre, sirop de glucose, sucre glace) • Crème 35% Beurre Lait évaporé Sorbate de potassium.

Check Fudge against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.