Is Fudge Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fudge à l'érable : Sucres (sucre, cassonade, sirop de glucose, sucre glace, sirop d'érable) • Crème 35% ⚫ Lait évaporé ⚫ Beurre Sorbate de potassium. Fudge au chocolat: Sucres (cassonade, sucre, sirop de glucose, sucre glace) • Crème 35%⚫ Lait évaporé • Beurre Chocolat cacao 60% (liqueur de chocolat, sucre, beurre de cacao, lécithine de soya, extrait de vanille) • Poudre de cacao. Sorbate de potassium. Fudge à la crème : Sucres (cassonade, sucre, sirop de glucose, sucre glace) • Crème 35% Beurre Lait évaporé Sorbate de potassium.

Check Fudge against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.