Is Fudge Brownie Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Colombian Oat Milk Chocolate (78%) (Cocoa Solids 43% Minimum) (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Gluten-Free Oat Powder (22%), Cocoa Mass, Dried Rice Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Brownie (11%): Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Fudge (11%): Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Milk Powder, Acacia Fiber, Pea Protein, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin. Oat Powder & Oat Milk included.
Check Fudge Brownie Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fudge Brownie Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


