Is Fudge Brownie Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat powder & oat milk included
- colombian oat milk chocolate
oat powder & oat milk included
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Colombian Oat Milk Chocolate (78%) (Cocoa Solids 43% Minimum) (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Gluten-Free Oat Powder (22%), Cocoa Mass, Dried Rice Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Brownie (11%): Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Fudge (11%): Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Milk Powder, Acacia Fiber, Pea Protein, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin. Oat Powder & Oat Milk included.
Check Fudge Brownie Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fudge Brownie Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


