Is Fudge Brownie Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • colombian oat milk chocolate

colombian oat milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colombian Oat Milk Chocolate (78%) (Cocoa Solids 43% Minimum) (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Gluten-Free Oat Powder (22%), Cocoa Mass, Dried Rice Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Brownie (11%): Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Fudge (11%): Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Milk Powder, Acacia Fiber, Pea Protein, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin. Oat Powder & Oat Milk included.

Check Fudge Brownie Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DenseCreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertOn The Go