Is Fudge Brownie Chocolate Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- dried gluten-free oat powder
- oat powder & oat milk included
- colombian oat milk chocolate
dried gluten-free oat powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Colombian Oat Milk Chocolate (78%) (Cocoa Solids 43% Minimum) (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Gluten-Free Oat Powder (22%), Cocoa Mass, Dried Rice Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Brownie (11%): Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Fudge (11%): Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Milk Powder, Acacia Fiber, Pea Protein, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin. Oat Powder & Oat Milk included.
Check Fudge Brownie Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fudge Brownie Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


