Is FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PLANT BASED ALMOND NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, FUDGE BROWNIE Dairy Free?

Description
Fudge Brownie is a vegan frozen dessert made by Ben & Jerry's. It is crafted with 100% certified vegan ingredients, including almond milk, which gives it a smooth and creamy texture. The brownies used in this dessert come from Greyston Bakery, a social enterprise that promotes education and employment. The packaging for this product is responsibly sourced. People have praised Fudge Brownie for its great taste and super chocolaty flavor.

Description
Fudge Brownie is a vegan frozen dessert made by Ben & Jerry's. It is crafted with 100% certified vegan ingredients, including almond milk, which gives it a smooth and creamy texture. The brownies used in this dessert come from Greyston Bakery, a social enterprise that promotes education and employment. The packaging for this product is responsibly sourced. People have praised Fudge Brownie for its great taste and super chocolaty flavor.
Ingredients
Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Fudge Pieces (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Peanut Oil, Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt
Check FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PLANT BASED ALMOND NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, FUDGE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PLANT BASED ALMOND NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, FUDGE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PLANT BASED ALMOND NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, FUDGE BROWNIE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


