Is FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PLANT BASED ALMOND NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, FUDGE BROWNIE Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Fudge Brownie is a vegan frozen dessert made by Ben & Jerry's. It is crafted with 100% certified vegan ingredients, including almond milk, which gives it a smooth and creamy texture. The brownies used in this dessert come from Greyston Bakery, a social enterprise that promotes education and employment. The packaging for this product is responsibly sourced. People have praised Fudge Brownie for its great taste and super chocolaty flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Fudge Pieces (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Peanut Oil, Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt

Check FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PLANT BASED ALMOND NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, FUDGE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PLANT BASED ALMOND NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, FUDGE BROWNIE is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go