Is FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PLANT BASED ALMOND NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, FUDGE BROWNIE Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Fudge Brownie is a vegan frozen dessert made by Ben & Jerry's. It is crafted with 100% certified vegan ingredients, including almond milk, which gives it a smooth and creamy texture. The brownies used in this dessert come from Greyston Bakery, a social enterprise that promotes education and employment. The packaging for this product is responsibly sourced. People have praised Fudge Brownie for its great taste and super chocolaty flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Fudge Pieces (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Peanut Oil, Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt

Check FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PLANT BASED ALMOND NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, FUDGE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PLANT BASED ALMOND NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, FUDGE BROWNIE is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go