Is FUDGE BROWNIE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGE BROWNIE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
- unbleached flour
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CHOCOLATE VARIEGATE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SKIM MILK POWDER, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, VANILLIN), BROWNIES (SUGAR, UNBLEACHED FLOUR, SHORTENING [PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS], SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, LECITHIN, VANILLA], EGGS, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], MOLASSES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SALT), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY (MILK), STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check FUDGE BROWNIE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE BROWNIE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Where to buy
FUDGE BROWNIE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FUDGE BROWNIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


