Is FUDGE BROWNIE WITH FUDGE ICING, FUDGE ICING Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- acacia gum, xanthan gum, natural and artificial flavor, titanium dioxide
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
acacia gum, xanthan gum, natural and artificial flavor, titanium dioxide
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWNIE: BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EMULSIFIERS (SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60). QUINS: SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), RED 3, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60.
Check FUDGE BROWNIE WITH FUDGE ICING, FUDGE ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE BROWNIE WITH FUDGE ICING, FUDGE ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


