Is FUDGE CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT BAR, FUDGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CELLULOSE GUM, VEGETABLE GUMS (GUAR, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN), SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check FUDGE CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT BAR, FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT BAR, FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


