Is FUDGE COCONUTMILK DAIRY FREE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, FUDGE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut cream
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk (Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Inulin, Organic Fair Trade Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Fair For Life Fair Trade Certified Ingredient

Check FUDGE COCONUTMILK DAIRY FREE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FUDGE COCONUTMILK DAIRY FREE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, FUDGE is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sWegmans

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go