Is Fudge Dipped Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bar Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt
- wheat flour
- wheat
- whole grain rolled oats
barley malt
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
granola (whole grain rolled oats, sugar, palm kernel and soybean oils, corn syrup, coconut, honey, molasses, soy lecithin salt, corn starch peanuts, almonds, soy flour, egg whites), corn syrup, sugar, palm and palm kernel oil, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin, vanilla, milk), crisp rice (rice flour, sugar, whey, salt, barley malt, wheat flour, dextrose, palm kerne ind soybean oils, water, cocoa, nonfat dry milk, sorbitol, soy lecithin, corn starch, salt, carrageenan, mono - and diglycerides allergy information: contains coconut, soy, peanuts, almonds, egg, milk, wheat. may contain other tree nuts. ckee foods, p.o. box 750, collegedale,tn 37315 ©2013-02018 questions 1-800-522-4499.
Check Fudge Dipped Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fudge Dipped Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


