Is Fudge Dipped Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bar Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
granola (whole grain rolled oats, sugar, palm kernel and soybean oils, corn syrup, coconut, honey, molasses, soy lecithin salt, corn starch peanuts, almonds, soy flour, egg whites), corn syrup, sugar, palm and palm kernel oil, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin, vanilla, milk), crisp rice (rice flour, sugar, whey, salt, barley malt, wheat flour, dextrose, palm kerne ind soybean oils, water, cocoa, nonfat dry milk, sorbitol, soy lecithin, corn starch, salt, carrageenan, mono - and diglycerides allergy information: contains coconut, soy, peanuts, almonds, egg, milk, wheat. may contain other tree nuts. ckee foods, p.o. box 750, collegedale,tn 37315 ©2013-02018 questions 1-800-522-4499.
Check Fudge Dipped Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fudge Dipped Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


