Is FUDGE GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, RICH COCOA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CULTURED GREEK YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT AND PROBIOTIC CULTURES: L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, B. BIFIDUS, L. RHAMNOSUS, L. CASEI.
Check FUDGE GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, RICH COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, RICH COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


