Is FUDGE ROUNDS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED AND BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NON FAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), COCOA (NATURAL AND PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GLYCERINE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CARAMEL COLOR, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DATEM, MALTODEXTRIN, EGG YOLKS, EGGS, FD&C RED #40, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO RETARD SPOILAGE).

Check FUDGE ROUNDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The GoDipping