Is Fudge snack pudding cups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Cocoa, Colour, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Disodium Phosphate, Artificiel Vanilla Flavour
Check Fudge snack pudding cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fudge snack pudding cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Fudge snack pudding cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cup


