Is FUDGE SPACE CHIP CHOCOLATE FUDGE FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHIPS, FUDGE SPACE CHIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter oil
  • nonfat milk
  • skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • greek yogurt

butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Greek Yogurt (Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Milk Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Coconut Oil, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor

Check FUDGE SPACE CHIP CHOCOLATE FUDGE FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHIPS, FUDGE SPACE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FUDGE SPACE CHIP CHOCOLATE FUDGE FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHIPS, FUDGE SPACE CHIP is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteTarget

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast