Is FUDGE TRAILS FLAVORED LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, FUDGE TRAILS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • yogurt cultures
  • natural yogurt flavor

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chocolate Swirl (Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Polydextrose, Cornstarch, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Peanuts, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Guar Gum, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Natural Yogurt Flavor, Annatto Color, Yogurt Cultures, Vitamin A Palmitate.

Check FUDGE TRAILS FLAVORED LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, FUDGE TRAILS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

FUDGE TRAILS FLAVORED LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, FUDGE TRAILS is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Yogurt · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go