Is FUDGE TRAILS FLAVORED LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, FUDGE TRAILS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- yogurt cultures
- natural yogurt flavor
- polysorbate 80
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chocolate Swirl (Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Polydextrose, Cornstarch, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Peanuts, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Guar Gum, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Natural Yogurt Flavor, Annatto Color, Yogurt Cultures, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check FUDGE TRAILS FLAVORED LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, FUDGE TRAILS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE TRAILS FLAVORED LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, FUDGE TRAILS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Where to buy
FUDGE TRAILS FLAVORED LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, FUDGE TRAILS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


