Is FUDGE TRAILS FLAVORED LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, FUDGE TRAILS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural yogurt flavor
- natural flavors
- polysorbate 80
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chocolate Swirl (Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Polydextrose, Cornstarch, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Peanuts, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Guar Gum, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Natural Yogurt Flavor, Annatto Color, Yogurt Cultures, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check FUDGE TRAILS FLAVORED LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, FUDGE TRAILS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGE TRAILS FLAVORED LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, FUDGE TRAILS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Where to buy
FUDGE TRAILS FLAVORED LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, FUDGE TRAILS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


