Is Fudge Walnut Brownie 4 Count, 15 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- contains less than 2% of each of the following: natural flavors, salt, leavener
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Walnuts (Nut), Eggs, Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Water, Butter (Milk), Buttermilk (Milk), Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Salt, Leavener (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate)
Check Fudge Walnut Brownie 4 Count, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fudge Walnut Brownie 4 Count, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Fudge Walnut Brownie 4 Count, 15 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


