Is Rebisco Fudgee Barr Choco Blast 420g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- eggs
- artificial chocolate flavor
- chocolate filling
- e415
- xanthan gum
- +4 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE (_Wheat_ Flour, Sugar, _Eggs_, Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup, Water, Sorbitol (E420ii) as Humectant, Cocoa Powder, Skimmed _Milk_ Powder, Glycerine (E422) as Humectant, Mono and Diglycerides (E471) as Emulsifying Agent, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (E450i) and Sodium Bicarbonate (E500ii) as Leavening Agents, Iodized Salt, Potassium Sorbate (E202) as Preservative, Chocolate and Vanilla (Artificial Flavors), Xanthan Gum (E415) as Stabilizer), CHOCOLATE FILLING (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder, Modified Starch, Skimmed _Milk_ Powder, Pectin (E440) as Thickener, Artificial Chocolate Flavor, Citric Acid (E330) as Acidulant, Potassium Sorbate (E202) as Preservative, _Soya_ Lecithin (E322i) as Emulsifying Agent)
Check Rebisco Fudgee Barr Choco Blast 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebisco Fudgee Barr Choco Blast 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


