Is FUDGSICLE, NO SUGAR ADDED FUDGSICLE; NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- nonfat milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), SORBITOL, POLYDEXTROSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MALT POWDER, SALT, GUAR GUM, ASPARTAME, POLYSORBATE 80, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POLYSORBATE 65, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check FUDGSICLE, NO SUGAR ADDED FUDGSICLE; NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGSICLE, NO SUGAR ADDED FUDGSICLE; NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


