Is FUDGSICLE, THE ORIGINAL FUDGE POPS - NO SUGAR ADDED; NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • tricalcium phosphate

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Polydextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Palm Oil, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Tricalcium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Malt Powder, Salt, Guar Gum, Aspartame, Polysorbate 80, Acesulfame Potassium, Polysorbate 65, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Locust Bean Gum, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check FUDGSICLE, THE ORIGINAL FUDGE POPS - NO SUGAR ADDED; NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FUDGSICLE, THE ORIGINAL FUDGE POPS - NO SUGAR ADDED; NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go