Is FUDGSICLE, THE ORIGINAL FUDGE POPS - NO SUGAR ADDED; NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- nonfat milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- polysorbate 80
- tricalcium phosphate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Polydextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Palm Oil, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Tricalcium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Malt Powder, Salt, Guar Gum, Aspartame, Polysorbate 80, Acesulfame Potassium, Polysorbate 65, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Locust Bean Gum, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check FUDGSICLE, THE ORIGINAL FUDGE POPS - NO SUGAR ADDED; NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUDGSICLE, THE ORIGINAL FUDGE POPS - NO SUGAR ADDED; NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
VANILLA FLAVOR AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, VANILLA
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY
THE ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA FLAVORED FUDGE FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION POPS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA
ORIGINAL FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
FUDGSICLE, THE ORIGINAL FUDGE POPS - NO SUGAR ADDED; NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


