Is FUDGY CHOCOLATE ARTISAN RICE CRISPY TREAT, FUDGY CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk
  • non-fat dry milk

whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WATER, GELATIN), RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT FLAVORING, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B1], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, FOLIC ACID, BHT [PRESERVATIVE]), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), COCOA CONFECTIONERY WAFERS PALMITATE), COCOA CONFECTIONERY WAFERS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NON-FAT DRY MILK, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, GLYCEROL-LACTO SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, GLYCEROL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS [WITH CITRIC ACID TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), WHITE CONFECTIONERY WAFERS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NON-FAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), CHOCOLATE SPRINKLES (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL], CORN STARCH, COCOA WITH ALKALI, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, DEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, FULLY INVERTED SYRUP.

Check FUDGY CHOCOLATE ARTISAN RICE CRISPY TREAT, FUDGY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item