Is FUEGO HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED DOUBLE CRUNCH PEANUTS, FUEGO Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Seasoning (Iodized Salt, Citric Acid, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Colors (Red 40 Lake And Yellow 6 Lake), Sodium Bicarbonate, Soybean Oil, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Tbhq (Antioxidant)), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Pal, Canola Oil), Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Iodized Salt, Gelatin, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake)

Check FUEGO HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED DOUBLE CRUNCH PEANUTS, FUEGO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

FUEGO HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED DOUBLE CRUNCH PEANUTS, FUEGO is available at 9 retailers

AmazonH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go